Tetramolopium lepidotum ssp. lepidotum

From RESIST
Jump to: navigation, search

Rare Plant Identifiers

Latin Name: Tetramolopium lepidotum ssp. lepidotum

Common Names: Waianae Range tetramolopium

Designations: Federally Endangered, Center for Plant Conservation (CPC) Rare

Visit Tetramolopium lepidotum ssp. lepidotum on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Associated Invasives

Schinus terebinthifolius

Visit Schinus terebinthifolius on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Morella faya

Visit Morella faya on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Erigeron karvinskianus

Visit Erigeron karvinskianus on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Melinis minutiflora

Visit Melinis minutiflora on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Rare-Invasive Interactions

No information yet contributed.


Information Sources

Bibliography

Currently no citations.

Useful Links

Burke Museum of Natural History and Culture Image Collection

California Invasive Plant Council

CalPhotos

Center for Plant Conservation National Collection of Endangered Plants

Invasive Plant Council of British Columbia

Invasive.org Center for Invasive Species Information and Ecosystem Health

NatureServe Explorer

USDA PLANTS Database

Western Weed Science Society