Sabatia kennedyana

From RESIST
Jump to: navigation, search

Rare Plant Identifiers

Latin Name: Sabatia kennedyana

Common Names: Plymouth rose gentian

Designations: State Endangered (Rhode Island), State Threatened (North Carolina), State Special Concern (Massachusetts, North Carolina), Center for Plant Conservation (CPC) Rare

Visit Sabatia kennedyana on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Associated Invasives

Phragmites australis

Visit Phragmites australis on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Rare-Invasive Interactions

No information yet contributed.


Information Sources

Bibliography

Currently no citations.

Useful Links

Burke Museum of Natural History and Culture Image Collection

California Invasive Plant Council

CalPhotos

Center for Plant Conservation National Collection of Endangered Plants

Invasive Plant Council of British Columbia

Invasive.org Center for Invasive Species Information and Ecosystem Health

NatureServe Explorer

USDA PLANTS Database

Western Weed Science Society