Munroidendron racemosum

From RESIST
Jump to: navigation, search

Rare Plant Identifiers

Latin Name: Munroidendron racemosum

Common Names: grefalse 'ohe

Designations: Federally Endangered, Center for Plant Conservation (CPC) Rare

Visit Munroidendron racemosum on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Associated Invasives

Psidium guajava

Visit Psidium guajava on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Leucaena leucocephala

Visit Leucaena leucocephala on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Lantana camara

Visit Lantana camara on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Aleurites moluccana

Visit Aleurites moluccana on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Rare-Invasive Interactions

No information yet contributed.


Information Sources

Bibliography

Currently no citations.

Useful Links

Burke Museum of Natural History and Culture Image Collection

California Invasive Plant Council

CalPhotos

Center for Plant Conservation National Collection of Endangered Plants

Invasive Plant Council of British Columbia

Invasive.org Center for Invasive Species Information and Ecosystem Health

NatureServe Explorer

USDA PLANTS Database

Western Weed Science Society