Mimulus ringens var. colpophilus

From RESIST
Jump to: navigation, search

Rare Plant Identifiers

Latin Name: Mimulus ringens var. colpophilus

Common Names: Allegheny monkeyflower

Designations: State Special Concern (Maine), Center for Plant Conservation (CPC) Rare

Visit Mimulus ringens var. colpophilus on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Associated Invasives

Phragmites australis

Visit Phragmites australis on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Lythrum salicaria

Visit Lythrum salicaria on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Rare-Invasive Interactions

No information yet contributed.


Information Sources

Bibliography

Currently no citations.

Useful Links

Burke Museum of Natural History and Culture Image Collection

California Invasive Plant Council

CalPhotos

Center for Plant Conservation National Collection of Endangered Plants

Invasive Plant Council of British Columbia

Invasive.org Center for Invasive Species Information and Ecosystem Health

NatureServe Explorer

USDA PLANTS Database

Western Weed Science Society