Lathyrus holochlorus

From RESIST
Jump to: navigation, search

Rare Plant Identifiers

Latin Name: Lathyrus holochlorus

Common Names: thinleaf pea

Designations: State Threatened (Washington), BLM Sensitive

Visit Lathyrus holochlorus on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Associated Invasives

None yet listed.


Rare-Invasive Interactions

Lathyrus holochlorus had observed invasive threats (Blakely-Smith & Kaye 2005).


Information Sources

Bibliography

Blakely-Smith, M. and T.N. Kaye. 2005. Sensitive Plant Species Monitoring on the Upper Willamette Resource Area, Eugene District, BLM. Institute for Applied Ecology, Corvallis, OR.

Useful Links

Burke Museum of Natural History and Culture Image Collection

California Invasive Plant Council

CalPhotos

Center for Plant Conservation National Collection of Endangered Plants

Invasive Plant Council of British Columbia

Invasive.org Center for Invasive Species Information and Ecosystem Health

NatureServe Explorer

USDA PLANTS Database

Western Weed Science Society