Kokia kauaiensis

From RESIST
Jump to: navigation, search

Rare Plant Identifiers

Latin Name: Kokia kauaiensis

Common Names: Kauai treecotton

Designations: Federally Endangered, Center for Plant Conservation (CPC) Rare

Visit Kokia kauaiensis on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Associated Invasives

Rubus rosifolius

Visit Rubus rosifolius on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Kalanchoe pinnata

Visit Kalanchoe pinnata on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Psidium cattleianum

Visit Psidium cattleianum on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Triumfetta semitriloba

Visit Triumfetta semitriloba on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Passiflora ligularis

Visit Passiflora ligularis on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Lantana camara

Visit Lantana camara on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Rare-Invasive Interactions

No information yet contributed.


Information Sources

Bibliography

Currently no citations.

Useful Links

Burke Museum of Natural History and Culture Image Collection

California Invasive Plant Council

CalPhotos

Center for Plant Conservation National Collection of Endangered Plants

Invasive Plant Council of British Columbia

Invasive.org Center for Invasive Species Information and Ecosystem Health

NatureServe Explorer

USDA PLANTS Database

Western Weed Science Society