Eriogonum codium

From RESIST
Jump to: navigation, search

Rare Plant Identifiers

Latin Name: Eriogonum codium

Common Names: basalt desert buckwheat

Designations: State Endangered (Washington), Center for Plant Conservation (CPC) Rare

Visit Eriogonum codium on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Associated Invasives

Bromus tectorum

Visit Bromus tectorum on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Rare-Invasive Interactions

No information yet contributed.


Information Sources

Bibliography

Currently no citations.

Useful Links

Burke Museum of Natural History and Culture Image Collection

California Invasive Plant Council

CalPhotos

Center for Plant Conservation National Collection of Endangered Plants

Invasive Plant Council of British Columbia

Invasive.org Center for Invasive Species Information and Ecosystem Health

NatureServe Explorer

USDA PLANTS Database

Western Weed Science Society