Digitaria pauciflora

From RESIST
Jump to: navigation, search

Rare Plant Identifiers

Latin Name: Digitaria pauciflora

Common Names: twospike crabgrass

Designations: State Endangered (Florida), Center for Plant Conservation (CPC) Rare

Visit Digitaria pauciflora on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Associated Invasives

Neyraudia reynaudiana

Visit Neyraudia reynaudiana on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Schinus terebinthifolius

Visit Schinus terebinthifolius on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Rare-Invasive Interactions

No information yet contributed.


Information Sources

Bibliography

Currently no citations.

Useful Links

Burke Museum of Natural History and Culture Image Collection

California Invasive Plant Council

CalPhotos

Center for Plant Conservation National Collection of Endangered Plants

Invasive Plant Council of British Columbia

Invasive.org Center for Invasive Species Information and Ecosystem Health

NatureServe Explorer

USDA PLANTS Database

Western Weed Science Society