Cordylanthus maritimus ssp. maritimus

From RESIST
Jump to: navigation, search

Rare Plant Identifiers

Latin Name: Cordylanthus maritimus ssp. maritimus

Common Names: saltmarsh bird's-beak

Designations: Federally Endangered, State Endangered (California), Center for Plant Conservation (CPC) Rare

Visit Cordylanthus maritimus ssp. maritimus on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Associated Invasives

Polypogon monspeliensis

Visit Polypogon monspeliensis on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Parapholis incurva

Visit Parapholis incurva on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Rare-Invasive Interactions

No information yet contributed.


Information Sources

Bibliography

Currently no citations.

Useful Links

Burke Museum of Natural History and Culture Image Collection

California Invasive Plant Council

CalPhotos

Center for Plant Conservation National Collection of Endangered Plants

Invasive Plant Council of British Columbia

Invasive.org Center for Invasive Species Information and Ecosystem Health

NatureServe Explorer

USDA PLANTS Database

Western Weed Science Society