Castilleja levisecta

From RESIST
Jump to: navigation, search

Rare Plant Identifiers

Latin Name: Castilleja levisecta

Common Names: golden Indian paintbrush

Designations: Federally Threatened, State Endangered (Oregon, Washington), Center for Plant Conservation (CPC) Rare

Visit Castilleja levisecta on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Associated Invasives

Cytisus scoparius

Visit Cytisus scoparius on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Leucanthemum vulgare

Visit Leucanthemum vulgare on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Hieracium pilosella

Visit Castilleja levisecta on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Rare-Invasive Interactions

No information yet contributed.


Information Sources

Bibliography

Currently no citations.

Useful Links

Burke Museum of Natural History and Culture Image Collection

California Invasive Plant Council

CalPhotos

Center for Plant Conservation National Collection of Endangered Plants

Invasive Plant Council of British Columbia

Invasive.org Center for Invasive Species Information and Ecosystem Health

NatureServe Explorer

USDA PLANTS Database

Western Weed Science Society