Calochortus umpquaensis

From RESIST
Jump to: navigation, search

Rare Plant Identifiers

Latin Name: Calochortus umpquaensis

Common Names: Umpqua mariposa lily

Designations: State Endangered (Oregon)

Visit Calochortus umpquaensis on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Associated Invasives

Centaurea nigrescens

Visit Centaurea nigrescens on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Hypochaeris radicata

Visit Hypochaeris radicata on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Taeniatherum caput-medusae

Visit Taeniatherum caput-medusae on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Cynosurus echinatus

Visit Cynosurus echinatus on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Bromus hordeaceus

Visit Bromus hordeaceus on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Rubus armeniacus

Visit Rubus armeniacus on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Rare-Invasive Interactions

No information yet contributed.


Information Sources

Bibliography

Currently no citations.

Useful Links

Burke Museum of Natural History and Culture Image Collection

California Invasive Plant Council

CalPhotos

Center for Plant Conservation National Collection of Endangered Plants

Invasive Plant Council of British Columbia

Invasive.org Center for Invasive Species Information and Ecosystem Health

NatureServe Explorer

USDA PLANTS Database

Western Weed Science Society