Brighamia insignis

From RESIST
Jump to: navigation, search

Rare Plant Identifiers

Latin Name: Brighamia insignis

Common Names: cabbage on a stick

Designations: Federally Endangered, Center for Plant Conservation (CPC) Rare

Visit Brighamia insignis on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Associated Invasives

Setaria parviflora

Visit Setaria parviflora on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Stachytarpheta australis

Visit Stachytarpheta australis on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Ageratum conyzoides

Visit Ageratum conyzoides on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Kalanchoe pinnata

Visit Kalanchoe pinnata on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Psidium guajava

Visit Psidium guajava on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Psidium cattleianum

Visit Psidium cattleianum on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Sporobolus indicus

Visit Sporobolus indicus on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Melinis minutiflora

Visit Melinis minutiflora on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Lantana camara

Visit Lantana camara on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Rare-Invasive Interactions

No information yet contributed.


Information Sources

Bibliography

Currently no citations.

Useful Links

Burke Museum of Natural History and Culture Image Collection

California Invasive Plant Council

CalPhotos

Center for Plant Conservation National Collection of Endangered Plants

Invasive Plant Council of British Columbia

Invasive.org Center for Invasive Species Information and Ecosystem Health

NatureServe Explorer

USDA PLANTS Database

Western Weed Science Society