Aeschynomene virginica

From RESIST
Jump to: navigation, search

Rare Plant Identifiers

Latin Name: Aeschynomene virginica

Common Names: sensitive jointvetch, Virginia jointvetch

Designations: Federally Threatened, State Endangered (North Carolina, Maryland, New Jersey), State Exterpaited (Pennsylvania), Center for Plant Conservation (CPC) Rare

Visit Aeschynomene virginica on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Associated Invasives

None yet listed.


Rare-Invasive Interactions

No information yet contributed.


Information Sources

Bibliography

Currently no citations.


Useful Links

Burke Museum of Natural History and Culture Image Collection

California Invasive Plant Council

CalPhotos

Center for Plant Conservation National Collection of Endangered Plants

Invasive Plant Council of British Columbia

Invasive.org Center for Invasive Species Information and Ecosystem Health

NatureServe Explorer

USDA PLANTS Database

Western Weed Science Society