Adiantum viridimontanum

From RESIST
Jump to: navigation, search

Rare Plant Identifiers

Latin Name: Adiantum viridimontanum

Common Names: Green Mountain maidenhair

Designations: State Endangered (Vermont), Center for Plant Conservation (CPC) Rare

Visit Adiantum viridimontanum on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Associated Invasives

Alliaria petiolata

Visit Alliaria petiolata on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Rhamnus cathartica

Visit Rhamnus cathartica on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.

Microstegium vimineum

Visit Microstegium vimineum on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Rare-Invasive Interactions

No information yet contributed.


Information Sources

Bibliography

CPC Website (http://www.centerforplantconservation.org/NC_Choice.html accessed 2009). Adiantum viridimontanum. Center for Plant Conservation National Collection of Endangered Plants, CPC, St. Louis, Missouri.

Useful Links

Burke Museum of Natural History and Culture Image Collection

California Invasive Plant Council

CalPhotos

Center for Plant Conservation National Collection of Endangered Plants

Invasive Plant Council of British Columbia

Invasive.org Center for Invasive Species Information and Ecosystem Health

NatureServe Explorer

USDA PLANTS Database

Western Weed Science Society