Abutilon parishii

From RESIST
Jump to: navigation, search

Rare Plant Identifiers

Latin Name: Abutilon parishii

Common Names: Parish's Indian mallow

Designations: Center for Plant Convervation (CPC) Rare

Visit Abutilon parishii on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Associated Invasives

Pennisetum ciliare

Visit Pennisetum ciliare on the USDA PLANTS Database by clicking HERE.


Rare-Invasive Interactions

No information yet contributed.


Information Sources

Bibliography

CPC Website (http://www.centerforplantconservation.org/NC_Choice.html accessed 2010). Abutilon parishii. Center for Plant Conservation National Collection of Endangered Plants, CPC, St. Louis, Missouri.

Useful Links

Burke Museum of Natural History and Culture Image Collection

California Invasive Plant Council

CalPhotos

Center for Plant Conservation National Collection of Endangered Plants

Invasive Plant Council of British Columbia

Invasive.org Center for Invasive Species Information and Ecosystem Health

NatureServe Explorer

USDA PLANTS Database

Western Weed Science Society